After School Programs

Activity
(click to register)
GradeSession DatesTimeContact
Kiker VoyagerK – 5thDaily
8/21/17 – 5/30/18
3:00pm – 6:00pmNicole Dean
512-841-3613
Sharon Peltzman
512-841-3605
Kiker CrewK – 5thDaily
8/21/17 – 5/30/18
3:00pm – 6:30pmKeoni Akina
512-288-9792
kakina@circleccdc.org
Golf in SchoolsMondays
2/26-4/9 & 4/16-5/21
3:00 – 4:00Aaron Bergman
512-767-5566
aaron@golfinschoolsusa.com
Hello World Tech Studio3rd – 5th Mondays
1/29 - 4/16
3:00 – 5:15Sabina Bharwani
817-800-8538
sabina@helloworldstudio.org
Mad ScienceK – 5th Mondays
2/12 - 4/2
Wednesday – 2/14 - 3/28
3:00 – 4:00Adrianna Hagan
512-892-1143
info@madscienceaustin.com
Bits, Bytes & Bots2nd – 5th Tuesdays>
1/16 - 3/6
Session 2 – 10/24/17 – 12/5/17
3:05 – 5:05Matilda O’Connor
512-415-4120
austin@bbbcomputer.com
Mighty Kid ChessTuesdays
2/8 - 4/5
3:00 – 4:15Cameron Tucker
903-880-8656
cameronraytucker@gmail.com
Snapology AustinK – 3rd Thursdays
1/25 - 3/1
3/22 - 4/19
3:00 – 4:30Kristi Katanick
832-372-8284
kristik@snapology.com
Young RembrandtsK – 5th Tuesdays
1/16-3/20
3:00 – 4:00Catherine Greenlaw
512-795-4753
cathy.greenlaw@youngrembrandts.com
Mad ScienceK – 5th Wednesdays
2/14 - 3/28
3:00 – 4:00Adrianna Hagan
512-892-1143
info@madscienceaustin.com
Sticky Fingers CookingK – 5th Wednesdays
3/7 - 5/16
3:15 – 4:15Ariel Nierenberg
512-730-0780
ariel@stickyfingerscooking.com
G Force Math4th – 5th Thursdays
9/7 - 3/9
September 2017 – March 2018
3:00 – 4:00Meenaa Gopalsamy
512-905-2042
meenaag@yahoo.com
Girls on the Run3rd – 5th Tuesdays & Thursdays
2/20 - 4/19
3:00 – 4:15 Alicia Henderson
512-914-9056
alicia.henderson@girlsontherun.org

Xplor (pick-up at deck or walk)
5915 La Crosse Ave.
512-288-0061

Children’s Courtyard (pick-up at back)
William Cannon Location
512-891-6500

Country Home Learning (pick-up at back)
6900 William Cannon Dr.
512-288-8220

Flying Tigers Tae Kwon Do (pick-up at front)
5446 Hwy 290 W #103
512-496-5007

Austin Sports Academy (pick-up at front)
Brad O’Kelly / Bobby Eubank
512-383-9600 / 512-382-6952

Tae Kwon Do Plus (pick-up at front)
Amy English / Jacob Clabby
512-696-4209 / 858-205-2377

National Elite Gymnastics (pick-up at back)
7632 W. Hwy 71
512-288-9722

Primrose School (pick-up at back)
4920 Davis Lane
512-292-7792

South Austin Karate (pick-up at front)
10203 Old Manchaca Rd.
512-280-0611

Star Center Gymnastics (pick-up at front)
3100 Slaughter Ln. W
512-280-8532

The Art Garage (pick-up at front)
512-852-9900
Kelly & Matt – 512-992-8156

Imagination Learning (pick up at front)
Tony – 512-586-4335

Tx Powerhouse Athletics (pick-up at front)
Page Ellis
512-569-0844 / 512-426-1730

Halo (pick-up at front)
Frank Munoz
512-963-2774

Upcoming Kiker Events

  • May 25, 2018
    Reminder: Check the "Lost & Found" at Kiker!

  • May 28, 2018
    Student & Staff Holiday - Memorial Day

  • May 30, 2018
    Last Day of Classes

  • May 30, 2018 @ 8:15 am - 9:30 am
    5th Grade Graduation

  • May 31, 2018
    CAC Applications Due